loginaboutcontributeblogfeedback

Chris Chocola

Headshot
Birthdate: b. 1962-02-24
Religion: Presbyterian
Last elected: Former member of congress.

Money

Raised $698,849 (#287)
Spent 104% (#113)
From self 0% (#34)
From individuals 0% (#578)
From PACs 0% (#565)
PAC = Political Action Committees. Money data from the FECfor the 200X cycle.

Earmarks

No information available.

Voting Analysis

No information available.

Speeches

No information available.

Bills

No information available.

Interest Group Alignment

Interest Group Alignment compares a politician’s votes to positions taken by interest groups. [ more ]
GroupAgreement
The Wilderness Society 66% (2/3 votes)
More interest groups →
Data from Maplight.org , for the 11Xth Congress.

Top Contributors

Individuals reporting the same zip code who have donated to a lawmaker's political campaign. Use with caution: based on raw FEC data.
1 Peter Baranay $18,000 from June 19, 2001 to February 2, 2005
2 Robert Hiler $13,900 from June 14, 2001 to January 6, 2003
3 John Oliver $12,300 from February 20, 2002 to February 14, 2006
4 Leslie Dashiell $10,500 from January 4, 2002 to August 23, 2006
5 Rex Martin $10,420 from February 4, 2003 to February 1, 2006
More contributors →
Source: FEC data from the 1980 to 2000 election cycles.

Top Contributor Employers

Campaigns disclose the employers of their contributors; this list aggregates them. Use with caution: this list is based on raw FEC data
1 Homemaker $400,930
2 Retired $308,322
3 Self $227,392
4 American Securities $43,100
5 Am General $40,000
More contributors →
Source: FEC data from the 1980 to 2000 election cycles.


Developers: Get this page in N3, XML, or JSON.

Also known as: 400072 (GovTrack), N00012586 (OpenSecrets), C001052 (Congressional Bio), (ICPSR), (Vote Smart), H2IN03111 (FEC)

index