loginaboutcontributeblogfeedback

Cynthia McKinney

Headshot
Birthdate: b. 1955-03-17
Last elected: Former member of congress.

Money

Raised $91,751 (#557)
Spent 54% (#400)
From self 0% (#34)
From individuals 87% (#17)
From PACs 0% (#565)
PAC = Political Action Committees. Money data from the FECfor the 200X cycle.

Earmarks

No information available.

Voting Analysis

No information available.

Speeches

No information available.

Bills

No information available.

Interest Group Alignment

Interest Group Alignment compares a politician’s votes to positions taken by interest groups. [ more ]
GroupAgreement
The Wilderness Society 100% (3/3 votes)
More interest groups →
Data from Maplight.org , for the 11Xth Congress.

Top Contributors

Individuals reporting the same zip code who have donated to a lawmaker's political campaign. Use with caution: based on raw FEC data.
1 Khatra Mohamed $9,200 from June 15, 2006 to August 2, 2006
2 Thomas Durst $8,200 from July 19, 2004 to June 29, 2005
3 John D Bartram $7,076 on January 26, 2008
4 Majed Zakaria $6,500 from March 19, 2002 to July 29, 2006
5 Charlton Lester $4,200 from July 17, 2006 to August 1, 2006
More contributors →
Source: FEC data from the 1980 to 2000 election cycles.

Top Contributor Employers

Campaigns disclose the employers of their contributors; this list aggregates them. Use with caution: this list is based on raw FEC data
1 Self $252,245
2 Retired $60,646
3 Truss Tech $13,000
4 Opportunity Investments Develo $9,200
5 Crescent Healthcare $8,000
More contributors →
Source: FEC data from the 1980 to 2000 election cycles.


Developers: Get this page in N3, XML, or JSON.

Also known as: 400513 (GovTrack), N00002511 (OpenSecrets), M000523 (Congressional Bio), (ICPSR), (Vote Smart), H2GA11016 P80004930 (FEC)

index