loginaboutcontributeblogfeedback

George R. Nethercutt

Headshot
Birthdate: b. 1944-10-07
Religion: Protestant
Last elected: Former member of congress.

Money

No information available.

Earmarks

No information available.

Voting Analysis

No information available.

Speeches

No information available.

Bills

No information available.

Top Contributors

Individuals reporting the same zip code who have donated to a lawmaker's political campaign. Use with caution: based on raw FEC data.
1 Paul Cambon $3,000 from September 24, 2003 to October 4, 2004
2 Connie Partoyan $2,000 from June 18, 2004 to July 14, 2004
3 Thomas Turner $1,900 on March 31, 2004
4 Brian Janssen $1,000 on June 17, 2004
5 David Jory $827 on May 20, 2004
More contributors →
Source: FEC data from the 1980 to 2000 election cycles.

Top Contributor Employers

Campaigns disclose the employers of their contributors; this list aggregates them. Use with caution: this list is based on raw FEC data
1 Johnson Walker $3,000
2 Prston $2,000
3 President $1,900
4 Homemaker $1,000
5 Fh $827
More contributors →
Source: FEC data from the 1980 to 2000 election cycles.


Developers: Get this page in N3, XML, or JSON.

Also known as: 400292 (GovTrack), N00008166 (OpenSecrets), N000051 (Congressional Bio), (ICPSR), (Vote Smart), S4WA00458 (FEC)

index