loginaboutcontributeblogfeedback

John J.H. Schwarz

Headshot
Birthdate: b. 1937-11-15
Last elected: Former member of congress.

Money

Raised $51,967 (#572)
Spent 103% (#117)
From self 0% (#34)
From individuals 83% (#24)
From PACs 0% (#562)
PAC = Political Action Committees. Money data from the FECfor the 200X cycle.

Earmarks

No information available.

Voting Analysis

No information available.

Speeches

No information available.

Bills

No information available.

Interest Group Alignment

Interest Group Alignment compares a politician’s votes to positions taken by interest groups. [ more ]
GroupAgreement
The Wilderness Society 100% (3/3 votes)
More interest groups →
Data from Maplight.org , for the 11Xth Congress.

Top Contributors

Individuals reporting the same zip code who have donated to a lawmaker's political campaign. Use with caution: based on raw FEC data.
1 Gayle Kolassa $12,200 from March 11, 2004 to April 20, 2006
2 Jim Nicholson $12,100 from February 10, 2004 to April 26, 2006
3 Frank Hennessey $11,039 from March 9, 2004 to May 18, 2006
4 Hans Schuler $10,000 from March 18, 2004 to March 10, 2005
5 Thomas Kolassa $8,938 from March 11, 2004 to January 25, 2005
More contributors →
Source: FEC data from the 1980 to 2000 election cycles.

Top Contributor Employers

Campaigns disclose the employers of their contributors; this list aggregates them. Use with caution: this list is based on raw FEC data
1 Self $154,820
2 Retired $153,625
3 Homemaker $58,200
4 University Of Michigan $22,600
5 Campbell Ewald $14,250
More contributors →
Source: FEC data from the 1980 to 2000 election cycles.


Developers: Get this page in N3, XML, or JSON.

Also known as: 400637 (GovTrack), N00004128 (OpenSecrets), S001161 (Congressional Bio), (ICPSR), (Vote Smart), H6MI03081 (FEC)

index