loginaboutcontributeblogfeedback

Lincoln D. Chafee

Headshot
Birthdate: b. 1953-03-26
Religion: Episcopalian
Last elected: Former member of congress.

Money

Raised $82,894 (#561)
Spent 96% (#144)
From self 0% (#34)
From individuals 1% (#570)
From PACs 0% (#565)
PAC = Political Action Committees. Money data from the FECfor the 200X cycle.

Earmarks

No information available.

Voting Analysis

No information available.

Speeches

No information available.

Bills

No information available.

Interest Group Alignment

Interest Group Alignment compares a politician’s votes to positions taken by interest groups. [ more ]
GroupAgreement
Boeing Company 100% (1/1 votes)
Dow Chemical Company 100% (1/1 votes)
American International Group 100% (1/1 votes)
American Public Transportation Association 100% (1/1 votes)
Citizens for Global Solutions 100% (1/1 votes)
Fluor Corporation 100% (1/1 votes)
American Farm Bureau Federation 100% (1/1 votes)
Pharmaceutical Researchers and Manufacturers of America 100% (1/1 votes)
National Foreign Trade Council 100% (1/1 votes)
Qualcomm, Inc. 100% (1/1 votes)
Occidental Petroleum Corporation 100% (1/1 votes)
Coca-Cola Company 100% (1/1 votes)
More interest groups →
Data from Maplight.org , for the 11Xth Congress.

Top Contributors

Individuals reporting the same zip code who have donated to a lawmaker's political campaign. Use with caution: based on raw FEC data.
1 Michael S. Hudner $14,200 on June 13, 2006
2 Malcolm G. Chace $10,000 on June 29, 2006
3 Kathleen G. Benua $10,000 on September 6, 2006
4 Jonathan M. Nelson $10,000 on June 28, 2006
5 John H. White $5,000 on May 16, 2006
More contributors →
Source: FEC data from the 1980 to 2000 election cycles.

Top Contributor Employers

Campaigns disclose the employers of their contributors; this list aggregates them. Use with caution: this list is based on raw FEC data
1 Retired $211,359
2 Self $182,916
3 Athome $43,200
4 Homemaker $38,900
5 Providence Equity Partners $21,200
More contributors →
Source: FEC data from the 1980 to 2000 election cycles.


Developers: Get this page in N3, XML, or JSON.

Also known as: 300020 (GovTrack), N00009954 (OpenSecrets), C001040 (Congressional Bio), (ICPSR), (Vote Smart), S8RI00102 (FEC)

index