loginaboutcontributeblogfeedback

Patrick J. Toomey

Headshot
Birthdate: b. 1961-11-17
Last elected: Former member of congress.

Money

Raised $13,707 (#589)
Spent 79% (#238)
From self 0% (#34)
From individuals 29% (#489)
From PACs 36% (#342)
PAC = Political Action Committees. Money data from the FECfor the 200X cycle.

Earmarks

No information available.

Voting Analysis

No information available.

Speeches

No information available.

Bills

No information available.

Top Contributors

Individuals reporting the same zip code who have donated to a lawmaker's political campaign. Use with caution: based on raw FEC data.
1 R.M. Scaife $17,000 from September 14, 2004 to February 3, 2006
2 Patrick Toomey $7,000 from December 30, 2005 to January 19, 2007
3 Walter Buckley $5,000 from September 7, 2005 to September 22, 2005
4 Steve Taylor $5,000 on July 15, 2004
5 David Hollinger $4,000 from September 15, 2004 to January 11, 2006
More contributors →
Source: FEC data from the 1980 to 2000 election cycles.

Top Contributor Employers

Campaigns disclose the employers of their contributors; this list aggregates them. Use with caution: this list is based on raw FEC data
1 Self $102,840
2 Tribunereview Pub Co $17,000
3 Air Products $7,700
4 Club For Growth $7,000
5 Air Products Chemicals $5,000
More contributors →
Source: FEC data from the 1980 to 2000 election cycles.


Developers: Get this page in N3, XML, or JSON.

Also known as: 400408 (GovTrack), N00001489 (OpenSecrets), T000461 (Congressional Bio), (ICPSR), (Vote Smart), S4PA00121 (FEC)

index