loginaboutcontributeblogfeedback

Shelley Sekula-Gibbs

Headshot
Birthdate: b. 1952-06-22
Last elected: Former member of congress.

Money

Raised $1,305,865 (#116)
Spent 103% (#115)
From self 0% (#18)
From individuals 75% (#49)
From PACs 1% (#553)
PAC = Political Action Committees. Money data from the FECfor the 200X cycle.

Earmarks

No information available.

Voting Analysis

No information available.

Speeches

No information available.

Bills

No information available.

Interest Group Alignment

Interest Group Alignment compares a politician’s votes to positions taken by interest groups. [ more ]
GroupAgreement
National Collegiate Athletic Association 100% (1/1 votes)
National Federation of State High School Associations 100% (1/1 votes)
Amateur Athletic Union 100% (1/1 votes)
National Council of Youth Sports 100% (1/1 votes)
More interest groups →
Data from Maplight.org , for the 11Xth Congress.

Top Contributors

Individuals reporting the same zip code who have donated to a lawmaker's political campaign. Use with caution: based on raw FEC data.
1 Don J Mr. Jordan $6,900 from June 28, 2007 to March 27, 2008
2 Doylene Mrs. Perry $4,600 on February 20, 2007
3 Jennie Mrs. May $4,600 on March 29, 2007
4 Carl B Dr. M.D. Rountree $4,600 from March 20, 2007 to March 18, 2008
5 Katherine S. Mrs. Wright $4,600 from September 9, 2007 to March 8, 2008
More contributors →
Source: FEC data from the 1980 to 2000 election cycles.

Top Contributor Employers

Campaigns disclose the employers of their contributors; this list aggregates them. Use with caution: this list is based on raw FEC data
1 Self $243,356
2 Homemaker $63,500
3 Retired $48,300
4 Na $14,770
5 Liberty Office Products $11,300
More contributors →
Source: FEC data from the 1980 to 2000 election cycles.


Developers: Get this page in N3, XML, or JSON.

Also known as: 412185 (GovTrack), N00028489 (OpenSecrets), S001166 (Congressional Bio), (ICPSR), (Vote Smart), H6TX22184 (FEC)

index